Advertisement

  • News
  • Columns
  • Interviews
  • BW Communities
  • Events
  • BW TV
  • Subscribe to Print
BW Businessworld

Loksabha Elections 2019: BJP Announces List Of 184 Candidates

BJP released a list of 184 candidates for Loksabha Elections 2019. Narendra Modi will contest from Varanasi and Amit Shah will contest from Gandhinagar.

Photo Credit : PTI

1520228796_UHWDkh_Tripura-Assembly-election-pti3.jpg

Here is the full list:

Narendra Modi (Varanasi, UP)

Amit Shah(Gandhinagar, Gujarat)

Raghav Lakhanpal (Saharanpur, UP)

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan (Muzaffarnagar, UP)

Kunwar Bharatendra Singh (Bijnor, UP)

Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar (Moradabad, UP)

Parmeshwar Lal Saini (Sambhal, UP)

Kanwar Singh Tanwar (Amroha, UP)

Rajendra Agrawal (Meerut, UP)

Satya Pal Singh (Baghpat, UP)

Vijay Kumar Singh (Ghaziabad, UP)

Mahesh Sharma (Gautam Budh Nagar, UP)

Satish Kumar Gautam (Aligarh, UP)

Hema Malini (Mathura, UP)

S P Singh Baghel (Agra, UP)

Raj Kumar Chaher (Fatehpur Sikri, UP)

Rajveer Singh (Etah, UP)

Sangh Mitra Maurya (Badaun, UP)

Dharmendra Kumar (Aonla, UP)

Santosh Kumar Gangwar (Bareilly, UP)

Arun Sagar (Shahajahanpur, UP)

Ajay Kumar Mishra (Kheri, UP)

Rajesh Verma (Sitapur, UP)

Jai Prakash Rawat (Hardoi, UP)

Ashok Rawat (Misrikh, UP)

Sakshi Maharaj (Unnao, UP)

Kaushal Kishore (Mohanlalganj, UP)

Rajnath Singh (Lucknow, UP)

Smriti Irani (Amethi, UP)

Heena Gavit (Nandurbar, Maharashtra)

Subhash Bhamre (Dhule, Maharashtra)

Raksha Khadse (Raver, Maharashtra)

Sanjay Dhotre (Akola, Maharashtra)

Ramdas Tadas (Wardha, Maharashtra)

Nitin Gadkari (Nagpur, Maharashtra)

Ashok Nete (Gadchiroli-Chimur, Maharashtra)

Hansraj Ahir (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Raosaheb Danve (Jalna, Maharashtra)

Kapil Patil (Bhiwandi, Maharashtra)

Gopal Shetty (Mumbai North)

Poonam Mahajan (Mumbai North Central)

Sujay Vikhe (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)

Pritam Munde (Beed, Maharashtra)

Sudhakar Shrungare (Latur, Maharashtra)

Sanjay Kaka Patil (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Vishal Jolly (Andaman and Nicobar islands)

Kripanath Malla (Karimganj, Assam)

Rajdeep Roy Bengali (Silchar, Assam)

Harensingh Bey (Autonomous District, Assam)

Queen Ojha (Gauhati)

Dilip Saikia (Mangaldoi, Assam)

Tapan Gogoi (Jorhat, Assam)

Rameswar Teli (Dibrugarh)

Pradan Baruah (Lakhimpur, Assam)

Tapir Gao (Arunachal West, Assam)

Kiren Rijiju (Arunachal East, Arunachal Pradesh)

Renuka Singh (Surguja, Chhattisgarh)

Gomtee Sai (Raigarh, Chhattisgarh)

Guharam Ajgale (Janjgir-Champa, Chattisgarh)

Baiduram Kashyap (Bastar, Chhattisgarh)

Mohan Mandavi (Kanker, Chhattisgarh)

Natubhai Patel (Dadra, Nagar Haveli)

MM War (Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir)

Khalid Jahangir (Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir)

Sofi Youssaf (Anantnag, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jitendra Singh (Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jugal Kishore (Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir)

Suresh Angadi (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Parvatagouda Gaddigoudar (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Ramesh Jigajinagi (Bijapur, Karnataka)

Umesh Jadhav (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Bhawgwant Khuba (Bidar, Karnataka)

Devendrappa (Bellary, Karnataka)

Shivkumar Udasi (Haveri, Karnataka)

Prahlad Joshi (Dharwad, Karnataka)

Anantkumar Hegde (Uttara Kannada)

Gowdar Siddeshwara (Devanagere, Karnataka)

BY Raghavendra (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shobha Karandlaje (Udupi-Chikamangalur, Karnataka)

A Manju (Hassan, Karnataka)

Nalin Kumar Kateel (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

A Narayana Swamy (Chitradurga, Karnataka)

GS Basavaraju (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Prathap Simha (Mysore, Karnataka)

Srinivasa Prasada (Chamraja Nagar)

Sadananda Gowda (Bangalore North)

PC Mohan (Bangalore Central)

BN Bachchegowda (Chikkballapur)

Raveesh Kuntar (Kasaragod, Kerala)

CK Padmanabhan (Kannur, Kerala)

VK Sajeevan (Vadakara, Kerala)

KP Prakash Babu (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Unnikrishnan Master (Malappuram, Kerala)

VT Rema (Ponnani, Kerala)

C Krishnakumar (Palakkad, Kerala)

AN Radhakrishnan (Chalakudy, Kerala)

Alphons Kannanthanam (Ernakulam, Kerala)

KS Radhakrishnan (Alappuzha, Kerala)

KV Sabu (Kollam, Kerala)

Sobha Surendran (Attingal, Kerala)

Kummanam Rajasekharan (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Abdul Khader (Lakshadweep)

The general election will be held in seven phases from April 11 to May 19, 2019. The counting of the votes has been scheduled for May 23 and results will likely be declared on the same day i.e., May 23.

The poll panel of the election commission had also announced the Assembly elections dates for Arunachal Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Sikkim, and Odisha. The Assembly polls in these four states will be held along with the general election 2019.


Tags assigned to this article:
sentifi.com

Top themes and market attention on: